RWBC Class C 5th Edition

31.01.05
Start 30/31.01.2005
[Seeding LIST for RWBC Class C (4th Edition)]
[Results and tables of Class C (4th Edition)]28.06.04 29.07.04


Seeding LIST for RWBC Class C (5 th Edition):

(Promotions: 6 Demotions: 8)
  1   ExChess_403a,       US    Dan Homann                     demoted
  2   LordKing_4,         IT    Carlo Pivotto                  demoted
  3   KnightX_184,        FR    Christophe Jolly               demoted ->1.91
  4   Cyberpagno_201,     IT    Marco Pagnoncelli              demoted ->2.1
  5   InMiChess_305,      AT    Werner Inman                   demoted
  6   Beowulf_23b6,       US    Colin Frayn + Dann Corbit      demoted
  7   Bestia_090,         UA    George Lyapko                  demoted             
  8   Dorky_348,          US    Matt McKnight        
  9   Trace_129,          AU    Ross Boyd                   ->1.33b     
 10   Jonny_262,          DE    Johannes Zwanzger           ->2.75   
 11   Scidlet_36,         NZ    Shane Hudson                ->3.61DC
 12   DanChess_106e,      ET    Daniel Shawul               ->1.08-2701
 13   GnuChess_40TM,      US    John Stanback          
 14   Chispa_4032,        AR    Federico Corigliano         ->4.02 
 15   Nullmover_025,      NL    Michael Langeveld          
 16   GreKo_281,          RU    Vladimir Medvedev           ->3.0    
 17   Alarm_0931,         SE    B.Antonsson + E.Robertsson  
 18   Genesis_201b1,      IL    Omid David                
 19   OliThink_411,       DE    Oliver Brausch              
 20   BigLion_223i,       CM-D  Matthias Gemuh              ->2.23r       
 21   Fortress_162,       CH-I  Alessandro Damiani  
 22   Sunsetter_C10,      DE    Georg v. Zimmermann          
 23   Ghost_013,          DE    Philipp Classen             ->0.14           
 24   Monarch2002_04c,    UK    Steve Maughan               
 25   Armageddon2_247,    PL    Grzegorz Sidorowicz         ->2.89  
 26   LaDameBlanche_20c,  CH    Marc-Phillipe Huget    
 27   Hagrid_0756,        DE    Klaus Friedel       
 28   EnginMax_511c,      DE    Engin Uestuen           
 29   Faile_14DC,         CA    Adrien Regimbald       
 30   Madeleine_02,       IT    Luigi Ripamonti          
 31   ThorsHammer_20,     CR-I  Toma Roncevicz              ->2.2
 32   Ax_08,              VI    Pham Hong Nguyen        
 33   Asterisk_04b,       HU    Horvath Peter 
 34   Spike_09X2,         DE    Ralf Schaefer + Volker Boehm  
 35   Petir_21,           ID    Peter Alloysius             ->2.3
 36   Glaurung_015,       NO    Tord Romstad                ->0.17
 37   Naum_15,            CA/S  Aleksandar Naumow           ->1.6b3 
 38   Pseudo_06h,         CZ    Jan Klima      
 39   Bruja_18,           US    Dan Honeycutt               
 40   Muse_0899b,         CH    Martin Fierz
 41   ETChess_221004,     FR    Eric Triki                  ->050105 
 42   Delphil_09j,        FR    Philippe Fabiani