RWBC Class B 5th Edition

09.03.05
(Deadline(for being tested): 05.03. / Start: 09.03.)
[Seeding LIST for RWBC Class B (4th Edition)]
[Results and tables of Class B (4th Edition)]02.08.04 04.09.04


Seeding LIST for RWBC Class B (5 th Edition):

(Promotions: 4 Demotions: 8)
  1   Zappa_070b,           US    Anthony Cozzie                  demoted ->1.0(07.03.05)
  2   Leila_053h,           IT    Carmelo Calzerano               demoted
  3   Yace_09987,           DE    Dieter Buerssner                demoted
  4   Terra_33b11,          SE    Peter Fendrich                  demoted ->3.4
  5   Movei_008251s,        IS    Uri Blass                       demoted ->0.08.295
  6   Abrok_50,             DE    Roman Korba                     demoted
  7   Kaissa_17,            BY    Vladimir Yelin          
  8   Fruit_X0705,          FR    Fabien Letouzey                 ->2.0fast
  9   Phalanx_22,           CZ    Dusan Dobes                     ->22DC           
 10   Ufim_501,             RU    Nyaz Khasanov                   ->6.00    
 11   DeepPatzer_361,       DE    Roland Pfister
 12   Knightdreamer_33,     SE    Johan Melin                    
 13   Dragon_45,            FR    Bruno Lucas                     ->4.6                
 14   Frenzee_159,          DK    Sune Fischer                    ->2.00
 15   SpiderChess_364       NL    Martin Giepmans                 ->new (Wildcard) 
 16   Capture_R1,           FR    Sylvain Renard                
 17   TheCrazyBishop_052,   FR    Remi Coulom                     
 18   Resp_019,             DE    Peter Rosendahl                
 19   Amateur_280,          US    Will Singleton                  ->2.86
 20   Booot_41b2,           UA    Alex Morozov                    ->4.5
 21   Chezzz_103,           DK    David Rasmussen               
 22   Snitch_055b,          DE    Klaus Friedel                   ->1.08
 23   GnuChess_507IDC,      US    Chua K. Sian + Stuart Cracraft 
 24   Cerebro_127,          AR    Antonio Senatore                
 25   Butcher_147,          PL    Marek Kolacz                    ->1.53
 26   ArasanX_74,           US    Jon Dart                        ->8.4
 27   Betsy_651,            US    Landon W. Rabern               
 28   PostModernist_1010a,  UK    Andrew Williams                
 29   Horizon_41b13,        US    Ron Murawski                   
 30   Djinn_0870,           US    Tom Likens                     
 31   Gaviota_033,          AR    Miguel Ballicora               
 32   Queen_244,            NL    Leen Ammeraal                   ->3.02
 33   Esc_116,              IT    Claudio della Corte            
 34   Ant_606,              NL    Tom Vijlbrief                   ->2005-K
 35   Tytan_375,            PL    Tomasz Michniewski              ->5.13
 36   Averno_070,           ES    Jose Carlos   
 37   Spike_09X2,           DE    Ralf Schaefer+Volker Boehm      ->0.9       promoted from Class C
 38   Jonny_275,            DE    Johannes Zwanzger                           promoted from Class C
 39   Glaurung_021,         NO    Tord Romstad                    ->0.22j     promoted from Class C
 40   Naum_16b3,            CA    Alex Naumov                     ->1.6       promoted from Class C
 41   DanChess_108_0502,    ET    Daniel Shawul                   ->CCT7      promoted from Class C
 42   ETChess_050105,       FR    Eric Triki                                  promoted from Class C